EASY CAR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

EASY CAR CONTRACTS LIMITED
7 ST PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 1EB
(1,071 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676657
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
22 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

GREENCHEM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

198A WILMSLOW ROAD
HEALD GREEN
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 3BH
Changed 30 Apr 2007

EUROPA HOUSE
ADLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
ADLINGTON
CHESHIRE SK10 4NP
Changed 3 Apr 2006

BROMLEY HOUSE
WOODFORD ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 1JN
Changed 16 Feb 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 8 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easycarcontracts.org
www.easycarcontracts.org.uk
www.easycarcontracts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 22 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 29 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 5 Dec 2006 14
30 Apr 2004 22 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 20 Feb 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years