EASY-GO CT (STOCKPORT) LIMITED

Address

EASY-GO CT (STOCKPORT) LIMITED
OAK HOUSE NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5DA
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03285361
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barratt
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Kenny
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gan Wong
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASY GO TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWBY ROAD, HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5DA
Changed 18 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years