INTEROUTE MANAGED SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

INTEROUTE MANAGED SERVICES UK LIMITED
31ST FLOOR
25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5LQ
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01344 543 700
Phone: 0845 333 3500
Phone: 01332 646 646
Fax: 01344 543 701
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458875
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Birkett
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Grannum
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Yasmin Jaffer
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gareth Williams
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

EASYNET GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES HOUSE OLDBURY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8TH
Changed 22 Oct 2015

CHANCELLOR HOUSE 5 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
56 £1,137,431.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interoutemanagedservicesuk.co.uk
www.interoutemanagedservicesuk.com
www.interoutemanagedservicesuk.community
www.easynet.org
www.easynet.org.uk
www.interoutemanagedservicesuk.net
www.easynet.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 15 Dec 2015 13
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years