EAT WORK ART LIMITED

Address

EAT WORK ART LIMITED
HACKNEY DOWNS STUDIOS
AMHURST TERRACE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
E8 2BT
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815540
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £292,890 £68,419 £61,091
Debtors: £2,960,494 £1,914,681 £1,279,984
Creditors due within one year: £1,806,777 £1,010,857 £780,539
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,446,607 £1,081,273 £560,536
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,205,160 £1,655,972 £908,763
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leo Lawson-o'neil
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLIBRI PRESS LIMITED AND EVELYN JOAN JECKEL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE NETWORK PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

NETIL HOUSE 1 WESTGATE STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
E8 3RL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Aug 2013

NETIL HOUSE 1 WESTGATE STREET
LONDON
E8 3RL
Changed 2 Aug 2013

2 DE BEAUVOIR SQUARE
LONDON
N1 4LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Jun 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 5 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years