EATON GATE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2018
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Company number
05234101
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROOVEDECK LIMITED11 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1310 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2013

View Document

30/08/1330 August 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B

View Document

29/05/1329 May 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company