EBBI LTD

Address

EBBI LTD
17 WEYBRIDGE CLOSE
WARRINGTON
WA4 5LZ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800950
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £94,449 £94,194
Debtors: £8,573 £9,650
Creditors due within one year: £18,380 £18,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,642 £85,030
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,092 £85,030
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Kelly
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENABLINGBETTERBI LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 29 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 25 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 16 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 24 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 19 Apr 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code