EBF BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

EBF BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
32-35 HALL STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BS
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875675
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

EIGER BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

50-54 SAINT PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1QS
Changed 6 Sep 2010

GROUND FLOOR NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 8PE
Changed 10 Nov 2000

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 13 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 1 Jul 2010 8
30 Nov 2008 23 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 2 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 30 Apr 2007 5
30 Nov 2005 26 Sep 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years