ECCLESFIELD 35 LIMITED

Address

ECCLESFIELD 35 LIMITED
GEORGES COURT
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DP
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06841836
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £41,373 £88,505 £39,486
Debtors: £14,927 £77,333 £80,798
Creditors due within one year: £1,164,484 £1,279,883 £1,244,399
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,184 -£14,045 -£1,124,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,633 £2,804 -£3,808
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Anderson
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 901 LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 SHEFFIELD DESIGN STUDIOS
40 BALL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8DB
Changed 2 Apr 2015

ALLIANCE HOUSE WESTPOINT ENTERPRISE PARK CLARENCE AVENUE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1QS
Changed 19 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2009 FROM
C/O C/O
BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
HORTON HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 3YL
Changed 11 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecclesfield35.co.uk
www.ecclesfieldthreefive.co.uk
www.ecclesfield35.com
www.ecclesfieldthreefive.com
www.ecclesfield35.org.uk
www.ecclesfieldthreefive.and
www.ecclesfield35.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 3 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years