ECKOH PLC



Legal registered address
Telford House Corner Hall Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9HN

Company number
03435822
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT NETWORK PUBLISHING PLC28 July 1999
365 CORPORATION PLC21 May 2002
ECKOH TECHNOLOGIES PLC2 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-05

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Unit 10, Central Square Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 10, Central Square Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL England to Unit 10, Central Square Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECKOH PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company