ECO BUILDERS (SOUTH EAST) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ECO BUILDERS (SOUTH EAST) LTD
275B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03321678
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
26 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Elsey
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

GAYSHA BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 NORTH END TRADING ESTATE
NORTH END ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA8 3PP
Changed 28 Sep 2012

UNIT 10 NORTHEND TRADING ESTATE
NORTH END ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA8 3PP
Changed 19 Jan 2010

6 SANDFORD ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA7 4AX
Changed 10 Nov 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecobuilders.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 26 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 15 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 31 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 24 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 2 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years