ECO HIRE & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

ECO HIRE & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
BOWDEN HOUSE
36 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9HE
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184442
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £2,170 £3,876
Debtors: £77,780 £80,331 £57,441
Creditors due within one year: £35,021 £37,401 £55,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,759 £45,100 £6,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,759 £44,032 £5,261
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Gallagher
4 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ES SAFETY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2016
ECO HIRE & SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2016
H & C SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 10 May 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years