ECO WORLD ENERGY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

ECO WORLD ENERGY LTD
1A POPE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 3PR
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02475654
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2011
Filed on:
22 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Holubenny
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEMAX (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

183 OLDBROOK BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK6 2QB
Changed 1 Feb 2010

78 WESTBURY LANE
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 8PN
Changed 9 Feb 2001

183 OLDBROOK BOULEVARD
OLDBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2QB
Changed 12 Mar 1999

37 ALMA STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 2PL
Changed 15 Jun 1990

37 ALMA STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 2PL
Changed 25 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 3 Nov 2009 2
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 7 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years