ECO2 MARINE ENERGY LIMITED

Address

ECO2 MARINE ENERGY LIMITED
VISION HOUSE OAK TREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RS
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05676798
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £11
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £2,999,890 £2,999,890 £2,999,894
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,998,890 -£2,998,890 -£2,998,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,999,890 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Beattie
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Darwell
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Darwell
4 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robin Fuller
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Holly Kirk
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Irene Kirk
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ronald Kirk
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Mcinnes
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Morgan
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Richards
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Danielle Rook
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Christopher Williams
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Darren Williams
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Williams
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WIND WALES LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2007
WIND (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR BRUNEL HOUSE
2 FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0EB

VISION HOUSE OAK TREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RS

8TH FLOOR, BRUNEL HOUSE
2 FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0EB

VISION HOUSE OAK TREE COURT, MULBERRY DRIVE,
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8RS


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 10 Apr 2017 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Jan 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years