GBE ECOBUILD LIMITED

Address

GBE ECOBUILD LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE
LINKS POINT, AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
ENGLAND
FY4 2FF
(518 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08463407
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25 £1,721
Debtors: £58,055 £32,060
Creditors due within one year: £73,997 £75,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,917 £263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,917 £263
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bangham
23 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Steven Kane
23 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECOBUILD CM LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 / 2 - 25 WEMBLEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE
EAST LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2016

8 MATHER ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6QU
Changed 13 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gbeecobuild.co.uk
www.gbeecobuild.services
www.gbeecobuild.org.uk
www.gbeecobuild.org
www.gbeecobuild.net
www.gbeeco.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 22 Mar 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 26 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years