ECOGEN INVESTMENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

ECOGEN INVESTMENTS LTD
135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807429
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Charlton
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dean Henry
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLANTATION CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

319 HARBOUR YARD CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XD
Changed 14 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 6 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 21 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 8 Sep 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 20 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years