ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

Address

ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED
164 AVENUE H NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2LG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02477 767 296
Web:
Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07513319
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,100.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £16,994
Debtors: £206,617 £19,695
Creditors due within one year: £364,689 £8,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,270 £10,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £62,947 £51,921
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£124,263 -£38,654
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£124,263 -£38,654
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Beardsmore
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Trevor Foster
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Lubna Khilji
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Mckenzie
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

POWER ASSURED LTD
Changed 28 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

164 AVENUE M, NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2RG
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2014

181 STONELEIGH PARK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2LZ
Changed 16 Apr 2014

RAPIDE HOUSE SISKIN PARKWAY WEST
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV3 4PB
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

RAPIDE HOUSE COVENTRY AIRPORT
SISKIN PARKWAY WEST
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4PB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2011

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.economyenergytrading.org
www.economyenergytrading.and
www.economyenergytrading.supply
www.economyenergy.trading
www.economyenergytrading.net
www.economyenergytrad.ing
www.economyenergytrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 1 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last six months