ECOVIS WINGRAVE YEATS UK LIMITED

Address

ECOVIS WINGRAVE YEATS UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR WAVERLEY HOUSE
7-12 NOEL STREET
LONDON
W1F 8GQ
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7495 2244
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01514025
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£70,367.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £3,186 £4,044
Debtors: £1,482,766 £1,398,586
Creditors due within one year: £1,358,913 £1,269,453
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,039 £133,177
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,403 £222,290
Total Assets less Liabilities: £433,992 £327,034
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £433,992 £327,034
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Collins
25 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Hedges
before 29 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Christopher Jenkins
before 29 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Felix Mccann
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Miles
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

WINGRAVE YEATS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

101 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013

65 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1K 5AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

65 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1M 6AJ
Changed 4 Mar 2008

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LG
Changed 5 Apr 1991

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LG
Changed 14 Mar 1989

COLUMBIA HOUSE
69,ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JJ
Changed 10 Mar 1989

49 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3AF
Changed 4 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 17 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years