ECP NETWORK LIMITED

Address

ECP NETWORK LIMITED
BANK CHAMBERS
68A HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG1 3EA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05199417
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£296,841.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £5,124 £3,735
Debtors: £97,893 £19,565
Creditors due within one year: £33,608 £12,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,409 £10,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,841 £24,384
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Goddard
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECP VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2016
MY CLAIM LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

38 STANMORE ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3QF
Changed 31 Oct 2015

WEST HOUSE KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1EB
Changed 2 Jul 2015

LONDON COURT 64 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2012

11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS
SO17 1XF
Changed 27 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecpnetwork.support
www.ecpnet.work
www.ecpnetwork.business
www.ecpnetwork.org.uk
www.ecpnetwork.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 7 Sep 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years