ECS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

ECS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
ECS HOUSE, UNIT 4
BROADFIELD COURT
SHEFFIELD
S8 0XF
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02156767
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£7,273.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Hague
9 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Holland
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Parkin
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jason Reynolds
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

EVANS CHARLES STEVENS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S8 0TB
Changed 15 Feb 2005

OMEGA COURT
360 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8FT
Changed 25 Jun 2001

65 WOSTENHOLM RD
SHEFFIELD
S7 1LE
Changed 13 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ecsinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.ecsinsurancebrokers.com
www.ecsinsurancebrokers.org
www.ecsbrokers.insurance
www.ecsinsurancebrokers.broker
www.ecsinsurancebrokers.net
www.ecsinsurancebrokers.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 15 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 7 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 4 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years