ECT GROUP CIC



Legal registered address
Greenford Depot Greenford Road Greenford Middlesex England UB6 9AN

Company number
04162304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECT GROUP LIMITED4 November 2005
ECT GROUP COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY24 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Greenford Depot Greenford Road Greenford Middlesex UB6 9AP to Greenford Depot Greenford Road Greenford Middlesex UB6 9AN on 2022-03-29

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Holland on 2022-02-09

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Ryan on 2021-12-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company