ECUS LIMITED

Address

ECUS LIMITED
BROOK HOLT NO. 3
BLACKBURN ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2DW
Phone: 0161 302 0280
Phone: 01256 693 063
Phone: 01786 458 017
Phone: 01453 796 144
Phone: 0114 266 9292
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04097099
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£109,711.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Birkinshaw
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sara Blannin
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincent Ewan
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Erica Kemp
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Pattison
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Pattison
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Skipworth
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT VEHICLES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

ENDCLIFFE HOLT
343 FULWOOD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 3BQ
Changed 2 Mar 2011

SUEL OFFICE
THE INNOVATION CENTRE
217 PORTOBELLO
SHEFFIELD S1 4DP
Changed 10 Mar 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 31 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
32 £219,674.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £1,290.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years