EDANPOWER LTD

Address

EDANPOWER LTD
SKN BUSINESS CENTRE
1 GUILDFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2HN
(736 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0121 399 0023
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155199
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,407 £2,677 £482
Debtors: £3,347 £162
Creditors due within one year: £8,645 £1,948 £9,133
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,891 £891 -£8,651
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87 £4,888 -£5,046
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Chopra
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENERGY AID SWITCHMONSTER LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2016
SWITCHMONSTER LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Jul 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years