EDC (NOTTM) LIMITED

Address

EDC (NOTTM) LIMITED
CABOURN HOUSE
STATION STREET
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8AQ
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02382095
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £315,629 £91,989 £310,311
Debtors: £673,340 £823,323 £543,095
Creditors due within one year: £420,681 £388,637 £370,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £568,288 £526,675 £483,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £569,237 £528,223 £485,193
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Osborne
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Judith Osborne
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Stephen Osborne
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1990

Previous Company Names

ENGINEERING DESIGN CONSULTANTS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

53 LOWDHAM LANE
WOODBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NG14 6DL
Changed 27 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 20 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 12 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 27 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 30 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years