EDDLESTON INNOVATION LIMITED

Address

EDDLESTON INNOVATION LIMITED
LAUNDRY COTTAGE
BELLFIELD ROAD, EDDLESTON
PEEBLES
SCOTTISH BORDERS
EH45 8QR
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC207942
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £403 £912 £185
Debtors: £4,813 £4,704 £4,610
Creditors due within one year: £11,235 £10,098 £5,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,019 -£4,482 -£880
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,017 -£3,564 £1,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathy Kinder
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Kinder
23 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATECH LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001
COOLSUN LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 26 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eddlestoninnovation.co.uk
www.eddlestoninnovation.com
www.eddlestoninnovation.services
www.eddlestoninnovation.net
www.eddlestoninnovation.org
www.eddlestoninnovation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years