EDEN AUTOMOTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
38-40 Portman Road Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG30 1JG

Company number
06256215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAMLEY AUTOMOTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 062562150012

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDEN AUTOMOTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company