EDEN-HALLS GREENHOUSES LIMITED

Address

EDEN-HALLS GREENHOUSES LIMITED
THE DISTRIBUTION CENTRE STOKE ROAD
STOKE ORCHARD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 7RS
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01886856
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bent Kristoffersen
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Palle Staermose
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nikolaj Staermose
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

EDEN GREENHOUSES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009
JULIANA EDEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1996
JULIANA GREENHOUSES LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT Z
KINGS DITCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9DD
Changed 31 Jan 1997

UNIT 6 BENTLEY COURT
PATERSON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS NN8 4BQ
Changed 8 Nov 1995

NEW WOAD FARM
LATHBURY
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKS MK16 8QZ
Changed 30 Jun 1992

16 CARTERS LANE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
Changed 16 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edenhallsgreenhouses.net
www.edenhallsgreenhouses.repair
www.edenhallsgreenhouses.and
www.edenhallsgreenhous.es
www.edenhallsgreenhouses.equipment
www.edenhallsgreenhou.ses
www.edenhallsgreenhouses.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years