EDEN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2021
Legal registered address
16-20 HIGH STREET EAST SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 6UH

Company number
04188132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDEN MOBILITY LIMITED5 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/2024 October 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID OWEN HUGHES / 16/10/2020

View Document

24/10/2024 October 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID OWEN HUGHES / 16/10/2020

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID OWEN HUGHES / 12/03/2020

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KARL ADAM HOWE / 12/03/2020

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company