EDEN TRANSFORMER OIL LIMITED

Address

EDEN TRANSFORMER OIL LIMITED
1 REGENT BUSINESS CENTRE
REVENGE ROAD CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8UD
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05094065
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Denbow
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Denbow
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

EDEN OIL LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

HOPEWELL BUSINESS CENTRE
UNIT 8 HOPEWELL DRIVE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 7DX
Changed 23 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 5 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 13 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 27 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 30 Sep 2011 1
31 Aug 2010 12 Oct 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years