EDEN SPORT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

EDEN SPORT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1SH
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890061
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcela Bildires
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CESKA SPORITELNA, A.S.
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

KEY OAK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 32 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2RP
Changed 21 Nov 2012

FIRST FLOOR 50 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DR
Changed 24 Oct 2011

ABILITY HOUSE 7 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PP
Changed 16 Jun 2011

3RD FLOOR
15 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HS
Changed 7 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 8 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 6 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 17 Sep 2013 14
31 Jul 2011 8 May 2013 22
31 Jul 2010 15 Jun 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years