EDEN THERAPY & PLAY CIC

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2017

Address

EDEN THERAPY & PLAY CIC
53 PRINCESS STREET
LUTON
UNITED KINGDOM
LU1 5AT
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10014887
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2016
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2017
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
29-02

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nazia Akhtar
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ayaz Akhtar
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amer Hussain
22 Jul 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Abdul Khan
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tonie Lawrence Mahra
16 Aug 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EDEN THERAPY & PLAY LBG LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years