EDEN VALLEY OILS LIMITED

Address

EDEN VALLEY OILS LIMITED
. BATTLEFIELD ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SY1 4AH
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03646678
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Behan
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Cracknell
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Norman Heskin
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Mclaughlin
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDEN VALLEY OIL LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

BATTLEFIELD ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 4HA
Changed 11 Nov 2008

SOWERBY LODGE BUILDINGS
BROUGH SOWERBY
KIRKBY STEPHEN
CUMBRIA
CA17 4EG
Changed 10 Jun 2008

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 16 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
1 Apr 2012 6 Jan 2013 9
27 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
28 Mar 2010 21 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years