EDEN VALLEY WINDOWS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

EDEN VALLEY WINDOWS LIMITED
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6QX
(1,064 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04424792
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jul 2014

EDEN VALLEY WINDOWS LIMITED (Company Number 04424792 ) Registered office: Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX Principal trading address: Friargate House, Friargate, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 7XR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX, on 30 September 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 26 July 2013. Office Holder details: A J Findlay, (IP No. 008744) of Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Any person who requires further information may contact Caroline Findlay by email at cjf@finjam.co.uk or by telephone on 01242 576555. A J Findlay, Liquidator 26 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Edmondson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDEN VALLEY WINDOWS & KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

FRIARGATE HOUSE
FRIARGATE
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 7XR
Changed 19 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edenvalleywindows.com
www.edenvalley.windows
www.edenvalleywindows.org
www.edenvalleywindows.net
www.edenvalleywindows.construction
www.edenvalleywindows.active
www.edenvalleywindows.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 30 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 1 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 7 Apr 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years