EDEN VENTURES (UK) LTD.

Address

EDEN VENTURES (UK) LTD.
THIRD FLOOR
1 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AN
Phone: 020 7758 3440
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04143446
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£254.64 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Caroe
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Farmer
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Charles Grimsdale
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Benedict Tompkins
14 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001
XAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
Changed 7 Mar 2014

1 WIDCOMBE CRESCENT
BATH
BA2 6AH
Changed 21 Oct 2013

SUITE ONE
BATH INNOVATION CENTRE
BROAD QUAY
BATH SOMERSET BA1 1UD
Changed 29 Nov 2006

2 QUEENS PARADE
BATH
BA1 2NJ
Changed 28 Jun 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 3 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years