EDENRED (INCENTIVES & MOTIVATION) LIMITED

Address

EDENRED (INCENTIVES & MOTIVATION) LIMITED
NORTHGATE THE PAVILIONS
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QJ
Phone: 0843 453 0209
Phone: 0843 453 0206
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00564585
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arnaud Erulin
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Derrick Hardman
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Hodgson
25 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patrick Langlois
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lee O'connor
25 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Olivier Soula
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL INCENTIVES & MOTIVATION LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
CARLTON HOUSE
SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER CHESHIRE
CH4 9QE
Changed 20 Sep 2009

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH88 3AN
Changed 3 Nov 2000

NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH1 3AE
Changed 24 Nov 1997

NORTH WEST HOUSE,
CITY ROAD,
CHESTER. CH1 3AN.
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
76 £319,222.20
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
12 £30,474.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edenred.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years