EDF ENERGY ROUND 3 ISLE OF WIGHT LIMITED

Address

EDF ENERGY ROUND 3 ISLE OF WIGHT LIMITED
40 GROSVENOR PLACE
VICTORIA LONDON
SW1X 7EN
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04600558
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,640,000.00 on 29 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Guyler
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laurence Juin
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Sykes
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

EDF (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2012
EDF ENERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

TEMPLAR HOUSE
81-87 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6NU
Changed 2 Jul 2003

TEMPLARTERMPLAR HOUSE
Changed 18 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eer3iow.co.uk
www.edfenergyround3isleofwight.co.uk
www.edfenergyroundthreeisleofwight.co.uk
www.eer3iow.com
www.edfenergyround3isleofwight.com
www.edfenergyroundthreeisleofwight.com
www.edfenergyround3isleofwight.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 17 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 29 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 10 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code