MORGAN GOODWIN LIMITED

Address

MORGAN GOODWIN LIMITED
10 LOCHSIDE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 9RG
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC434092
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £200 £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200 £200
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Mann
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDGE EXPORT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING ST
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morgangoodwin.co.uk
www.morgangoodwin.and
www.morgangoodwin.consulting
www.morgangoodwin.net
www.morgangoodwin.org.uk
www.morgangoodwin.computer
www.morgangoodwin.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 1 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 28 Aug 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code