EDGE & THOMPSON LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

EDGE & THOMPSON LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02634132
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1991
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2004
Filed on:
22 Mar 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2005
Filed on:
31 Aug 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Purcell
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Purcell
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

BRIAN WOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1995

Previous Addresses

9 COCKER AVENUE
POULTON BUSINESS PARK
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE FY6 8JU
Changed 11 Apr 2006

295/297 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3PT
Changed 5 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2004 22 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 2 Apr 2004 11
31 May 2002 4 Apr 2003 11
31 May 2001 27 Oct 2001 5
31 May 2000 11 Jan 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years