EDIBLE LANDSCAPES LONDON LTD

Address

EDIBLE LANDSCAPES LONDON LTD
32C GLOUCESTER DRIVE
FINSBURY PARK
LONDON
N4 2LN
Phone: 07804 596 645
Web:
Classification:

Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts

Plant propagation

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07359093
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1,048 £772 £202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,048 £772 £202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,048 £772 £202
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bush
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Les Coupland
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Joanna Homan
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Howson
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Maher
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vanessa Morris
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Chris Speirs
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Alexander Sylvester
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Vials
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINSBURY PARK COMMUNITY TREE NURSERY LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

32B GLOUCESTER DRIVE
FINSBURY PARK
LONDON
N4 2LN
Changed 11 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 10 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years