EDIBLE WORLD LIMITED

Company number 05324227



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
THE WHITE HOUSE, 118 GATLEY ROAD GATLEY CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 4AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GITCARDS LIMITED18 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/148 March 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
28/01/1428 January 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
23/07/1323 July 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company