EDIT AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Manvers Street Bath United Kingdom BA1 1JW

Company number
03624881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEGALEAGUE LIMITED8 September 1998
RESPONSE ONE LIMITED27 October 1998
RESPONSE ONE DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED4 October 2006
RESPONSE ONE LIMITED13 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Notification of The Salocin Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-11-13

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
01225480480
Website
https://edit.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company