EDMUNDS CAR SALES LTD

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

EDMUNDS CAR SALES LTD
EDMUNDS CAR SALES LTD
TRITTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7QY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04522411
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmund Hughes
25 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

HALLWELLS LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

157/159 BURTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LN1 3LW
Changed 13 Jan 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edmundscarsales.com
www.edmundscarsales.active
www.edmundscarsal.es
www.edmundscarsales.org
www.edmundscarsales.org.uk
www.edmundscarsales.support
www.edmundscarsales.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 30 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 27 Nov 2008 12
30 Nov 2006 24 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 15 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 26 May 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years