EDS (HOLDINGS) LTD



Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET GLASGOW G1 3NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Fixed assets
£232.30k
Current creditors
£254.74k
Shareholders funds
£36.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC199508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD.10 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/203 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/09/1925 September 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHERY SLAVEN / 25/09/2019

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDS (HOLDINGS) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company