EDSL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2010

Address

EDSL REALISATIONS LIMITED
UNIT 1 CALDER CLOSE
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WF4 3BA
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02471442
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

EDWIN DYSON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

DYSON HOUSE OXFORD ROAD
GOMERSAL
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4HQ
Changed 17 Apr 2009

CALIFORNIA WORKS
OXFORD ROAD
GOMERSAL
BRADFORD
BD19 4HQ
Changed 9 Apr 2008

BAKER STREET
OAKES
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD3 3EX
Changed 4 May 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 13 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 9 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 4 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 19 Jul 2005 4
31 Mar 2004 17 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years