EDTV LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

EDTV LIMITED
SKY VIEW HOUSE
10 ST. NEOTS ROAD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG19 1LB
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190514
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,898
Debtors: £11,165
Creditors due within one year: £12,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £780
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £780
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Arriens
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ED TV LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 22 May 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years