EDUCATION AND SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH AUTISM LIMITED

Company number 02909953



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
NORTH HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND SR5 3RL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH AUTISM LIMITED23 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1523 March 201518/03/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
03/04/143 April 201418/03/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company