EDUCATION BUSINESS SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

EDUCATION BUSINESS SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LTD
BROOK HOUSE 54A
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2QE
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07774622
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £46,496 £29,968
Debtors: £76,524 £52,837
Creditors due within one year: £29,516 £24,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,504 £58,122
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,220 £63,408
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Birdseye
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Russell Caller
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jamela Khan
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ashok Verma
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Wright
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EBSI(UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

OLYMPIC HOUSE 63 WALLINGFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2RW
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 9 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years