EDUCATION REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2011

Address

EDUCATION REALISATIONS LIMITED
ST ANDREW HOUSE
119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01568731
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1981
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2005
Filed on:
13 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2007
Filed on:
9 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE (INCLUDING QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

ECONOMATICS (EDUCATION) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
ST JAMES'S HOUSE
28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Sep 2009

18-20 DARNALL ROAD
ATTERCLIFFE
SHEFFIELD
S9 5AA
Changed 31 Jan 2008

DARNALL ROAD
ATTERCLIFFE
SHEFFIELD
S9 5AA
Changed 6 Mar 2006

EPIC HOUSE
ORGREAVE ROAD
HANDSWORTH
SHEFFIELD S13 9LQ
Changed 27 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.educationrealisations.co.uk
www.educationrealisations.com
www.educationrealisations.org
www.educationrealisations.org.uk
www.educationrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2005 13 Apr 2007 19
1 Oct 2004 30 Mar 2005 5
3 Oct 2003 6 Jul 2004 9
28 Sep 2002 29 Apr 2003 7
30 Sep 2001 20 Jun 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years