EDUCATIONAL VISION LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

EDUCATIONAL VISION LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR 1212
LONDON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UA
(778 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01335121
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1977
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
16 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1987

Previous Company Names

MARISH PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

THE COUNTING HOUSE 561 DAWS HEATH ROAD
HADLEIGH
ESSEX
SS7 2NJ
Changed 2 Dec 2008

2 LAKE END COURT
TAPLOW ROAD, TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0JQ
Changed 27 May 2008

35A HIGH STREET
IVER
BUCKS
SLO 9PP
Changed 11 May 1999

35A HIGH STREET
IVER
BUCKS
SL0 9PP
Changed 8 Jul 1987

14 GREAT CASTLE ST
LONDON W1
Changed 14 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.educationalvision.co.uk
www.educationalvision.and
www.educationalvision.net
www.educationalvision.productions
www.educational.vision
www.educationalvision.org.uk
www.educationalvision.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 16 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 19 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 9 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 21 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 13 Dec 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years