EDULAN U.K. LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2011

Address

EDULAN U.K. LIMITED
DIAMOND HOUSE
LOTUS PARK KINGSBURY CRESCENT
STAINES
MIDDX
TW18 3AG
Classification:

Manufacture other inorganic basic chemicals

Manufacture of other general machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02945291
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 6 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
10 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

MOTORFIGURE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT M NORTHSTAGE
92 BROADWAY
SALFORD MANCHESTER
M50 2UW
Changed 20 Dec 2007

40A OSBORNE STREET
LOWER BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
SK6 2BT
Changed 6 Jul 1997

HALLIWELL LANDAU
ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER M2 2JR
Changed 17 Oct 1994

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 11 Oct 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 10 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 29 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 5 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 21 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 21 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years