EDUTEC LIMITED

Company number 04763450



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
32 ALDERSHOT ROAD FLEET HAMPSHIRE GU51 3NN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APG TECHNOLOGY UK LTD15 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/126 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2012 FROM 9 PAGEWOOD CLOSE MAIDENBOWER CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 7ZLView PDF
01/02/121 February 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/02/121 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008306View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company